Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers
Off saleClassical

Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers

Date
Friday, September 25 2026
Start time
7:30 PM
Venue & location
Woodruff Arts Center
Atlanta, GA, 30309
Line-up
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

About this event

This special presentation of Indian classical music feature violin maestros Dr. Mysore Manjunath and Mysore Nagaraj, who are know throughout the world for their exceptional artistry and advocacy for the Carnatic music tradition of South India. They have performed in 55 countries and are recognized as cultural ambassadors by the government of India. They will perform with Sai Giridhar (mrigandam), Giridhar Udupa (ghatam) and Anjaneya Sastry (tabla). Musicians from the Atlanta Symphony Orchestra will join the group for works by Reena Esmail and Dr. Manjunath. Concert made possible with generous support from Nalini and Ravi Saligram.

Photos

Getting there

Atlanta, GA, 30309

Accessibility
This venue is accessible.
Nearby

More events near Atlanta

Other things on within about 40 miles of this venue.

I SpyMon, Sep 28Classical

I Spy

The Goizueta Stage for Youth and Families, Atlanta, GA10:00 AM
I SpyMon, Sep 28Classical

I Spy

The Goizueta Stage for Youth and Families, Atlanta, GA11:15 AM

Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers — questions

When is Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers?
Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers takes place on Friday, September 25 2026 at 7:30 PM, local time at the venue.
Where is Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers held?
At Woodruff Arts Center, Atlanta, GA 30309. There is a map and a directions link on this page.
How much are tickets for Indian Classical Recital | The Mysore Brothers?
The promoter has not published a price range for this event. The official ticket page shows current availability and pricing.