Jason Ross (18+)
On saleDance/Electronic

Jason Ross (18+)

Date
Friday, September 25 2026
Start time
8:00 PM
Venue & location
The Observatory
3503 S. Harbor Blvd., Santa Ana, CA, 92704
Line-up
Jason Ross, St. Mary

About this event

18+ w/ government issued ID Doors: 8pm Show: 9pm *All tickets are General Admission, standing room only.* *All times and supporting acts are subject to change*

Good to know

18+ w/ government issued ID Doors: 8pm Show: 9pm *All tickets are General Admission, standing room only.* *All times and supporting acts are subject to change*

Photos

Getting there

3503 S. Harbor Blvd., Santa Ana, CA, 92704

Parking at The Observatory
We offer guaranteed onsite parking available to purchase in advance or in person. To purchase your parking spot in advance, please search for The Observatory on Ticketmaster website. We offer both general parking and premium parking options. General Parking rates start at $10 when purchased in advance, and Premium parking starts at $25. Prices may increase day of show. The general parking lot is located just across the street from The Observatory, a short walk from the venue, while Premium parking offers the closest parking to The Observatory located in our immediate parking lot. Our parking lot opens 2 hours prior to doors opening for the event. Earlier on site parking access is not guaranteed and on-site parking is subject to availability if not purchased in advance. There is no street parking near the venue.
Accessibility
The Observatory strives to make our venue and live experiences inclusive and accessible to everyone. While our venue is standing room only, we do have an ADA section for qualified patrons. We also have ADA ramp access into the building and ADA restrooms. We suggest you get to the venue early for the best viewing options in the ADA area. The ADA area does not fill up often, but depending on the show, it might. If able, plan to arrive ten minutes before the doors open to speak to our staff and we will do our best to meet your accommodations. Please note that each ADA guest is allowed one extra guest into the ADA area. For more questions, please visit our accessibility FAQ at ObservatoryOC.com accessibility or contact us via phone at (714) 957-0600 or e-mail at ObservatoryOCInfo@LiveNation.com
Venue rules
For more information on our venue policies and FAQ, please visit our website www.ObservatoryOC.com
Nearby

More events near Santa Ana

Other things on within about 40 miles of this venue.

DJ ShadowTodayDance/Electronic

DJ Shadow

The Novo by Microsoft, Los Angeles, CA9:00 PM

Jason Ross (18+) — questions

When is Jason Ross (18+)?
Jason Ross (18+) takes place on Friday, September 25 2026 at 8:00 PM, local time at the venue.
Where is Jason Ross (18+) held?
At The Observatory, 3503 S. Harbor Blvd., Santa Ana, CA 92704. There is a map and a directions link on this page.
How much are tickets for Jason Ross (18+)?
The promoter has not published a price range for this event. The official ticket page shows current availability and pricing.
Is there parking at The Observatory?
We offer guaranteed onsite parking available to purchase in advance or in person. To purchase your parking spot in advance, please search for The Observatory on Ticketmaster website. We offer both general parking and premium parking options. General Parking rates start at $10 when purchased in advance, and Premium parking starts at $25. Prices may increase day of show. The general parking lot is located just across the street from The Observatory, a short walk from the venue, while Premium parking offers the closest parking to The Observatory located in our immediate parking lot. Our parking l
Do children need a ticket?
Children under 3 years of age do not require an additional ticket purchase. While most of our events are all ages, some events may be restricted to certain ages. Please check our website at www.ObservatoryOC.com or the ticket page for the event you are planning to attend for event specific age requirements.