Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night
Off saleRock

Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night

Date
Saturday, September 26 2026
Start time
9:00 PM
Venue & location
Thunderbird Lounge
710 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ, 85015
Line-up
DJ Bueller

Photos

Getting there

710 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ, 85015

Nearby

More events near Phoenix

Other things on within about 40 miles of this venue.

CardinalsTodayRock

Cardinals

The Rebel Lounge, Phoenix, AZ8:00 PM
VILLANELLETomorrowAlternative

VILLANELLE

Valley Bar, Phoenix, AZ7:30 PMFrom $22.78
Twin TempleTomorrowRock

Twin Temple

The Van Buren, Phoenix, AZ8:00 PM
Art GarfunkelTue, Sep 29Country

Art Garfunkel

Celebrity Theatre, Phoenix, AZ7:00 PM

Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night — questions

When is Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night?
Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night takes place on Saturday, September 26 2026 at 9:00 PM, local time at the venue.
Where is Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night held?
At Thunderbird Lounge, 710 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015. There is a map and a directions link on this page.
How much are tickets for Transmission: an 80's Dark Wave Night?
The promoter has not published a price range for this event. The official ticket page shows current availability and pricing.