TomorrowMetalOn saleMetal
W.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour
- Date
- Saturday, September 26 2026
- Start time
- 8:00 PM
- Venue & location
- Penn's Peak
325 Maury Road, Jim Thorpe, PA, 18229 - Category
- Music · Metal
- Line-up
- W.A.S.P., KK's Priest
About this event
Doors open at 7:00PM.
Photos





Getting there
325 Maury Road, Jim Thorpe, PA, 18229
Parking at Penn's Peak
There is ample parking on site.
Accessibility
Accessible Seating is available through the Box Office at (610) 826-9000
Venue rules
No cameras are allowed. No recording devices are allowed. This is a non-smoking facility.
Nearby
More events near Jim Thorpe
Other things on within about 40 miles of this venue.
TomorrowMetal
Sat, Oct 10Metal
Fri, Oct 23RockW.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour — questions
When is W.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour?
W.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour takes place on Saturday, September 26 2026 at 8:00 PM, local time at the venue.
Where is W.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour held?
At Penn's Peak, 325 Maury Road, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229. There is a map and a directions link on this page.
How much are tickets for W.A.S.P. -1984 To Headless Tour?
The promoter has not published a price range for this event. The official ticket page shows current availability and pricing.
Is there parking at Penn's Peak?
There is ample parking on site.